817 Bayview Dr Ruskin, FL 33570
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $827,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Bayview Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570 and is currently estimated at $669,573, approximately $216 per square foot. 817 Bayview Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Shields Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Moss-Hoel Ari Summer Rain
Bought by
Moss Susan Ashley and Hoel Ari Summerrain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Southeast Property Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Moss Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,760
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
West Florida Wholesale Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Southeast Property Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Holdermiller Geoffrey L and Holdermiller Rene M
Bought by
West Florida Wholesale Properties Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Sweet Jerome H and Sweet Barnhart L
Bought by
Herom Ii Elwood G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon