817 Darley Dr Lexington, KY 40505
Meadows-Loudon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Darley Dr, Lexington, KY 40505 and is currently estimated at $181,455, approximately $132 per square foot. 817 Darley Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Northern Elementary School, Bryan Station Middle School, and Bryan Station High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $940 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $940 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $940 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map