817 E 13th St Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 E 13th St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $290,272, approximately $273 per square foot. 817 E 13th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Barr John T
Bought by
Fortier John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,511
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$202,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Fortier John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Minnis Triniece
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Gregory Nancy L and Fenex Christian
Bought by
Minnis Triniece
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage