825 E 13th St Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,081 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E 13th St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $456,541, approximately $155 per square foot. 825 E 13th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Gragg Radford L and Gragg Jessique L
Bought by
Britt Todd and Williamson Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$329,890
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Seminole Construction Company
Bought by
Gragg Ii Radford L and Gragg Jessique L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,307
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Seminole Construction Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Dion Russell V
Bought by
Beebe Edward L and Beebe Nadine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Emmeck Leroy and Emmeck Evelyn
Bought by
Dion Russell
Home Financials for this Owner