817 E 2nd Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 E 2nd Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $145,703, approximately $189 per square foot. 817 E 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $100,003 | $12,425 | $87,578 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $66,475 | $8,520 | $57,955 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $66,475 | $8,520 | $57,955 |
| 2020 | $999 | $63,145 | $7,950 | $55,195 |
| 2019 | $962 | $63,145 | $7,950 | $55,195 |
| 2018 | $939 | $59,665 | $7,100 | $52,565 |
| 2017 | $962 | $58,225 | $6,690 | $51,535 |
| 2016 | $997 | $58,225 | $6,690 | $51,535 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,750 | $6,690 | $45,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map