817 E Aurel Ave Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $126,353
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 E Aurel Ave, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $117,088, approximately $107 per square foot. 817 E Aurel Ave is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Hudson PEP Elementary School, and Ware Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Wiley Leartis and Wiley Renee
Bought by
Solis Sergio and Gonzalez Sergio Solis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Outstanding Balance
$68,453
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,635
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Sergio | $69,300 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Sergio | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $79,450 | $2,400 | $77,050 |
| 2024 | $16 | $77,830 | $2,500 | $75,330 |
| 2023 | $642 | $68,130 | $2,500 | $65,630 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $47,690 | $1,550 | $46,140 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $45,030 | $1,580 | $43,450 |
| 2020 | $962 | $42,490 | $1,620 | $40,870 |
| 2019 | $975 | $42,650 | $1,600 | $41,050 |
| 2018 | $583 | $43,160 | $1,620 | $41,540 |
| 2017 | $995 | $43,530 | $1,620 | $41,910 |
| 2016 | $991 | $43,380 | $1,620 | $41,760 |
| 2015 | $609 | $44,200 | $1,620 | $42,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,960 | $1,620 | $42,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map