NOT LISTED FOR SALE

817 E Cypress Ave Lompoc, CA 93436

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $397,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,041 Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2021

Last sale price $247,500 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,433 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2021

Cozy and cute 2 bedroom condo. Kitchen, dining area and living room with fireplace are located downstairs. Bedrooms and full bathroom are located upstairs. Backyard is perfect for entertaining family and friends.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pedro Garcia

JVP Real Estate License #02014423 Listed on: 12/26/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Rodriguez

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Santa Barbara License #01377250

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1980

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Home Design

  • 1,041 Sq Ft Home
  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1980

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$187 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Planned Development
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: osm1472
  • Efficiency: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1980

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 187.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2614.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2020
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Patrick Rodriguez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Santa Barbara
Sold Price
$247,500
Current Estimated Value
$375,581

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,081
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.22%
Original Mortgage
$234,087
Outstanding Balance
$208,776
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,805

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Hunter Lawane D
Bought by
Clark Vincent

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Javier $247,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Clark Vincent $205,000 First American Title Co
Hunter Lawnae D -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Javier $234,087
Previous Owner Clark Vincent $201,286
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Sold $247,500 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,921 $267,900 $86,593 $181,307
2023 $2,921 $257,499 $83,232 $174,267
2022 $2,871 $252,450 $81,600 $170,850
2021 $2,531 $215,490 $63,070 $152,420
2020 $2,505 $213,282 $62,424 $150,858
2019 $2,464 $209,100 $61,200 $147,900
2018 $1,381 $115,695 $39,619 $76,076
2017 $1,356 $113,428 $38,843 $74,585
2016 $1,332 $111,205 $38,082 $73,123
2014 $1,303 $107,391 $36,776 $70,615
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

MLS Number: 20002830

North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

APN: 085-490-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.