817 E Robin Ave Harlingen, TX 78550
Estimated Value: $176,670 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 E Robin Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550 and is currently estimated at $184,418, approximately $158 per square foot. 817 E Robin Ave is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Harlingen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Zapata Javier
Bought by
Zavala Adolfo C and Esparza Martha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,635
Outstanding Balance
$74,961
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Singleton Dennis E and Singleton Nan D
Bought by
Zapata Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,406
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Singleton Dennis E and Singleton Nan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,990
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Adolfo C | -- | Stewart Title Of Cameron Cnt | |
| Zapata Javier | -- | Sierra Title Co | |
| Singleton Dennis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Adolfo C | $95,635 | |
| Previous Owner | Zapata Javier | $86,406 | |
| Previous Owner | Singleton Dennis E | $66,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $147,283 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $133,894 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $152,417 | $27,341 | $125,076 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $110,656 | $19,529 | $91,127 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $106,750 | $15,623 | $91,127 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $107,837 | $15,623 | $92,214 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $107,120 | $13,821 | $93,299 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $88,458 | $13,040 | $75,418 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $89,327 | $13,040 | $76,287 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $87,345 | $13,040 | $74,305 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $89,016 | $13,040 | $75,976 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $89,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map