817 Highview Ct Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $396,892 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Highview Ct, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $426,473, approximately $150 per square foot. 817 Highview Ct is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Bought by
Gledhill Albert H and Gledhill Kathleen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Outstanding Balance
$155,963
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gledhill Albert H | $195,135 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gledhill Albert H | $215,900 | |
| Closed | Gledhill Albert H | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $43,608 | $6,641 | $36,967 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $43,010 | $6,641 | $36,369 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $43,010 | $6,641 | $36,369 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $38,065 | $5,542 | $32,523 |
| 2021 | $5,030 | $34,880 | $5,542 | $29,338 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $31,834 | $5,542 | $26,292 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $31,834 | $5,542 | $26,292 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $29,590 | $5,542 | $24,048 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $28,601 | $5,542 | $23,059 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $28,601 | $5,542 | $23,059 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $29,210 | $5,542 | $23,668 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $28,289 | $5,542 | $22,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map