817 N 76th St Omaha, NE 68114
Peony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,292 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 N 76th St, Omaha, NE 68114 and is currently estimated at $247,573, approximately $143 per square foot. 817 N 76th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Berglund Carol
Bought by
Berglund Carol and Smith Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Illian Kevin G and Illian Lou A
Bought by
Smith Carol D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,160
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berglund Carol | -- | Missouri River Title | |
| Smith Carol D | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Carol D | $106,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $190,800 | $21,300 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $190,800 | $21,300 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $159,900 | $21,300 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $136,100 | $21,300 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $120,900 | $21,300 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $120,900 | $21,300 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $92,300 | $21,300 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $109,300 | $21,300 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $90,200 | $21,300 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $76,700 | $7,800 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $76,700 | $7,800 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $76,700 | $7,800 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map