817 W Prospect Ave Visalia, CA 93291
North Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $254,217
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 W Prospect Ave, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $241,054, approximately $267 per square foot. 817 W Prospect Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Green Acres Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Concepcion Reyes
Bought by
Ladiero Francisco and Ladiero Ester Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Reyes Nemorio M
Bought by
Reyes Nemorio M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Reyes Cristina
Bought by
Reyes Nemorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,266
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Beattie Elayne
Bought by
Reyes Nemorio M and Olea Gonzalo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,266
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladiero Francisco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Nemorio M | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Nemorio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Olea Gonzalo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reyes Nemorio M | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Nemorio M | $55,266 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $196,323 | $53,060 | $143,263 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $86,303 | $37,923 | $48,380 |
| 2023 | $911 | $84,612 | $37,180 | $47,432 |
| 2022 | $870 | $82,953 | $36,451 | $46,502 |
| 2021 | $872 | $81,326 | $35,736 | $45,590 |
| 2020 | $857 | $80,493 | $35,370 | $45,123 |
| 2019 | $840 | $78,914 | $34,676 | $44,238 |
| 2018 | $811 | $77,367 | $33,996 | $43,371 |
| 2017 | $811 | $75,850 | $33,329 | $42,521 |
| 2016 | $788 | $74,362 | $32,675 | $41,687 |
| 2015 | $766 | $73,245 | $32,184 | $41,061 |
| 2014 | $766 | $71,811 | $31,554 | $40,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map