817 Warren Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,691,777 - $1,936,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Warren Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $1,779,194. 817 Warren Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walgrove Avenue Elementary, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Madison Roland T
Bought by
Shankla Sushila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,421
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$1,737,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Sold by
Madison Roland T
Bought by
Madison Roland T and Madison Verda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shankla Sushila | $255,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Madison Roland T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shankla Sushila | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $399,745 | $319,803 | $79,942 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $391,908 | $313,533 | $78,375 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $384,225 | $307,386 | $76,839 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | $376,692 | $301,359 | $75,333 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $369,306 | $295,450 | $73,856 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $358,354 | $286,688 | $71,666 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $351,328 | $281,067 | $70,261 |
| 2017 | $1 | $344,440 | $275,556 | $68,884 |
| 2016 | $4,191 | $337,687 | $270,153 | $67,534 |
| 2015 | $4,131 | $332,616 | $266,096 | $66,520 |
| 2014 | $4,153 | $326,101 | $260,884 | $65,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map