Estimated Value: $565,059 - $659,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8172 S Angel St, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $602,265, approximately $236 per square foot. 8172 S Angel St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Lin Ming Hui
Bought by
Ming And Chao Lin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Maughan Scott A and Maughan Leslie B
Bought by
Lin Mingh Hui and Shih Chao Yueh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ming And Chao Lin Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lin Mingh Hui | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $556,500 | $127,400 | $429,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $547,400 | $119,700 | $427,700 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $488,500 | $113,800 | $374,700 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $500,800 | $111,600 | $389,200 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $382,700 | $97,000 | $285,700 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $345,500 | $78,600 | $266,900 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $329,600 | $78,600 | $251,000 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $317,200 | $78,600 | $238,600 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $291,500 | $69,800 | $221,700 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $282,100 | $69,800 | $212,300 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $263,700 | $72,600 | $191,100 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $253,200 | $70,500 | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map