8172 Silver Cir Ventura, CA 93004
Serra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,907 - $708,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8172 Silver Cir, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $679,977, approximately $497 per square foot. 8172 Silver Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Citrus Glen Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Magno Jerome Gregory
Bought by
Magno Jerome Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Magno Jerome Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,427
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$513,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Klemin Matthew and Klemin Kristen
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Olson 737 Ventura 3 Llc
Bought by
Klemin Matthew and Klemin Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,355
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magno Jerome Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Magno Jerome Gregory | $315,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $351,896 | Landsafe Title | |
| Klemin Matthew | $414,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magno Jerome Gregory | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klemin Matthew | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Klemin Matthew | $406,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $411,627 | $205,815 | $205,812 |
| 2024 | $4,962 | $403,556 | $201,779 | $201,777 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $395,644 | $197,823 | $197,821 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $387,887 | $193,944 | $193,943 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $380,282 | $190,141 | $190,141 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $376,386 | $188,193 | $188,193 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $369,006 | $184,503 | $184,503 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $361,772 | $180,886 | $180,886 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $354,680 | $177,340 | $177,340 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $347,726 | $173,863 | $173,863 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $342,504 | $171,252 | $171,252 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $335,000 | $168,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map