818 Del Monte Ave Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Del Monte Ave, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $596,286, approximately $447 per square foot. 818 Del Monte Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Virginia Rocca Barton Elementary School, La Paz Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Amaya Bernardo G and Amaya Carmen J
Bought by
Amaya Bernardo G and Amaya Carmen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaya Bernardo G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $95,784 | $22,355 | $73,429 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $93,907 | $21,917 | $71,990 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $92,067 | $21,488 | $70,579 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $90,263 | $21,067 | $69,196 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $88,494 | $20,654 | $67,840 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $87,588 | $20,443 | $67,145 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $85,872 | $20,043 | $65,829 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $84,189 | $19,650 | $64,539 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $82,539 | $19,265 | $63,274 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $80,922 | $18,888 | $62,034 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $79,708 | $18,605 | $61,103 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $78,148 | $18,241 | $59,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map