818 E Main St Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 E Main St, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $244,051, approximately $194 per square foot. 818 E Main St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Maiden Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Frederick Nelson
Bought by
Johnson Frederick Nelson and Johnson Gregory Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Gregory Scott and Smith Brenda Jean
Bought by
Johnson Frederick Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Frederick N
Bought by
Johnson Gregory Scott and Johnson Brenda Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Demeny Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Johnson Frederick N and Waterstrauss Leona L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Demeny Kevin J
Bought by
Demeny Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Frederick Nelson | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Frederick Nelson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Gregory Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Frederick N | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Demeny Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Frederick N | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $205,100 | $17,000 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $222,000 | $17,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $222,000 | $17,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $134,000 | $14,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $134,000 | $14,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $134,000 | $14,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $120,600 | $14,000 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $120,550 | $14,000 | $106,550 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $126,500 | $14,000 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map