805 E Boyd St Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E Boyd St, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $243,767, approximately $158 per square foot. 805 E Boyd St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Maiden Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Byrd Robert E and Byrd Darlene E
Bought by
Reep Ronnie D and Reep Vickie Frye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,745
Outstanding Balance
$66,249
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reep Ronnie D | $106,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reep Ronnie D | $104,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $183,700 | $7,400 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $183,700 | $7,400 | $176,300 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $183,700 | $7,400 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $691 | $72,400 | $7,400 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $691 | $72,400 | $7,400 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $691 | $72,400 | $7,400 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $691 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $675 | $70,700 | $7,400 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $675 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $675 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $624 | $70,700 | $7,400 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $624 | $68,600 | $7,600 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map