818 E Olive Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,860,000 - $2,121,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,699
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $2,008,674, approximately $543 per square foot. 818 E Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Terzian Haroot and Terzian Angela
Bought by
Terzian Haroot and Terzian Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Terzian Haroot and Terzian Angela
Bought by
Terzian Haroot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terzian Haroot | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Terzian Haroot | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,923 | $510,792 | $90,585 | $420,207 |
| 2024 | $5,923 | $500,777 | $88,809 | $411,968 |
| 2023 | $5,863 | $490,959 | $87,068 | $403,891 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $481,333 | $85,361 | $395,972 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $471,896 | $83,688 | $388,208 |
| 2019 | $5,345 | $457,901 | $81,206 | $376,695 |
| 2018 | $5,222 | $448,923 | $79,614 | $369,309 |
| 2016 | $4,926 | $431,492 | $76,523 | $354,969 |
| 2015 | $4,829 | $425,012 | $75,374 | $349,638 |
| 2014 | $4,822 | $416,688 | $73,898 | $342,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map