NOT LISTED FOR SALE

818 E Washington Place Sequim, WA 98382

Estimated Value: $327,000 - $349,042

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,118 Sq Ft
1999 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2024

Last sale price $339,000 $303 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,972 / mo

Highlights

  • City View
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Patio
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming condo located in the heart of Sequim, WA. This cozy unit offers the convenience of being within walking distance to all the amenities that Sequim has to offer. Nicely updated interior with single car attached garage. The landscape is beautifully maintained, providing a peaceful and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy the outdoors with two patio areas perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Stay comfortable year-round with the efficient heat pump system. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this your new home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dollie Sparks

Windermere Sequim License #103465 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Windermere Sequim

Last Renter's Agent

Dollie Sparks

Windermere Sequim License #103465 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Windermere Sequim

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Property Views

  • City
  • Territorial

Interior Spaces

  • 1,118 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage on Main Level
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Heat Pump System
  • Community Sewer or Septic

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 1 Common Wall

Community Details

  • Windsong Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 033020787000

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Ceilings: Vaulted
  • Class: Residential
  • Heat: Heat Pump
  • Level Entry Main: Full, Finished, Garage, Primary Bedroom, Mba, Walk-In, Br2, Br3, Full Bath, Half Bath, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room
  • Lot Dimensions: irregular
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Patio Deck: Patio
  • Road Access: Public
  • Sewage: City, Sewer
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1118
  • Structure Type: Common Wall
  • Style: Condominium
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 033020787000
  • Type: Condo/Townhouse
  • View: Territorial
  • View 2: City, Partial Mountains
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In W R I A18 East: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Washer
  • Dining Area: Off Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 1 Car, Attached
  • Parking: On Site

Utilities

  • Water: City

Schools

  • Schools: Sequim Ms, Sequim Hs
  • School District: 323-SqHS

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Irregular

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2017
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
List Price
$217,500
Sold Price
$212,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.3%
Current Estimated Value
$335,681

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,181
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.60%
Original Mortgage
$180,625
Outstanding Balance
$149,381
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,300

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kientz Randy $212,500 None Available
Randsdell Hollie K $70,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kientz Randy $180,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Off Market $2,000 -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $2,000 -4.8% --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Sold $339,000 0.0% $303 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 For Sale $339,000 +59.5% $303 / Sq Ft
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold $212,500 -2.3% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2017 09/15/17 For Sale $217,500 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Olympic Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,179 $311,965 $75,600 $236,365
2023 $2,179 $288,154 $72,000 $216,154
2022 $1,963 $276,154 $60,000 $216,154
2021 $1,785 $212,300 $60,000 $152,300
2020 $1,865 $177,789 $50,000 $127,789
2018 $162 $160,361 $37,463 $122,898
2017 $1,250 $126,862 $37,463 $89,399
2016 $1,509 $130,834 $37,463 $93,371
2015 $1,509 $122,836 $37,463 $85,373
2013 $1,509 $128,933 $37,463 $91,470
2012 $1,509 $149,475 $41,625 $107,850

Source: Olympic Listing Service

MLS Number: 400418

Olympic Listing Service

APN: 0330207870003100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.