818 Goldcrest Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $183,120 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Goldcrest Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $205,530, approximately $186 per square foot. 818 Goldcrest Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Krisle Elementary School, Innovation Academy, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Mcgarnett Daryel and Mcgarnett Freida
Bought by
Dowlen Tremaine Deshawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1975
Bought by
Mcgarnett Daryel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowlen Tremaine Deshawn | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgarnett Daryel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,600 | $15,000 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $44,600 | $15,000 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $44,600 | $15,000 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $705 | $19,350 | $3,450 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $705 | $19,350 | $3,450 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $705 | $19,350 | $3,450 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $21,198 | $19,350 | $3,450 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $705 | $19,350 | $3,450 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $693 | $16,175 | $2,550 | $13,625 |
| 2016 | $693 | $16,175 | $2,550 | $13,625 |
| 2015 | $673 | $16,175 | $2,550 | $13,625 |
| 2014 | $673 | $16,175 | $2,550 | $13,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map