818 Headrow Terrace Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Headrow Terrace, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $276,098, approximately $191 per square foot. 818 Headrow Terrace is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Jackson John T and Jackson Samantha K
Bought by
Massey Eric T and Massey Sandra B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,289
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Stevens Arthur K
Bought by
Jackson John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Eric T | $153,000 | Attorney | |
| Jackson John T | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Massey Eric T | $156,289 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson John T | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $267,800 | $65,000 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $256,900 | $65,000 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $240,600 | $65,000 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $216,100 | $60,000 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $188,500 | $50,000 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $177,500 | $50,000 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $153,700 | $50,000 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $152,200 | $44,200 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $152,200 | $44,200 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map