818 Moravon Ave Jacksonville, FL 32211
Alderman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Moravon Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32211 and is currently estimated at $269,780, approximately $175 per square foot. 818 Moravon Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Parkwood Heights Elementary School, Arlington Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Teate Donna M and Teate Gary
Bought by
Pulley Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,892
Outstanding Balance
$27,975
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Torrent Donald J and Torrent Mary E
Bought by
Tallent Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulley Lisa J | $85,000 | -- | |
| Tallent Donna M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History