818 NE Division St Unit 1 Gresham, OR 97030
Downtown Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,945
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 NE Division St Unit 1, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $543,945, approximately $240 per square foot. 818 NE Division St Unit 1 is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Hauge Susan Elaine
Bought by
Clear Creek Community Church
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,375
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Bridenbeck Russell R
Bought by
Zurcher Vicki Lee and Hauge Susan Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Christian Jon G
Bought by
Bridenbeck Russell R and Bridenbeck Marion G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Christian Jon G
Bought by
Bridenbeck Marion G and Bridenbeck Russell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property