836 NE 10th St Unit 835 Gresham, OR 97030
Downtown Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $781,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,681
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 NE 10th St Unit 835, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $669,642, approximately $181 per square foot. 836 NE 10th St Unit 835 is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Wendell Robert
Bought by
Johnson W Skip and Johnson Heidi G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson W Skip | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,014 | $393,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,671 | $382,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,989 | $371,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,794 | $360,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,623 | $349,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,231 | $339,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,068 | $329,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,786 | $320,230 | $0 | $0 |