818 Piute St Bakersfield, CA 93309
Southwest Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Piute St, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $297,652, approximately $208 per square foot. 818 Piute St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Munsey Elementary School, Curran Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Vasquez Ronaldo Izquierdo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,910
Outstanding Balance
$93,633
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Cox Billy Joe and Cox Billie Joyce
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Ronaldo Izquierdo | $135,000 | Servicelink | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $121,589 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Ronaldo Izquierdo | $116,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $159,805 | $29,591 | $130,214 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $156,672 | $29,011 | $127,661 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $153,601 | $28,443 | $125,158 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $150,590 | $27,886 | $122,704 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $147,639 | $27,340 | $120,299 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $146,126 | $27,060 | $119,066 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $146,126 | $27,060 | $119,066 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $140,454 | $26,010 | $114,444 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $137,700 | $25,500 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $135,000 | $25,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $115,956 | $24,840 | $91,116 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $113,686 | $24,354 | $89,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map