818 Schwarz Rd Lawrence, KS 66049
Sunset Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,004 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Schwarz Rd, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $284,001, approximately $228 per square foot. 818 Schwarz Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunset Hill Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Dreiling Craig A
Bought by
Tabuas Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$115,351
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Dreiling Craig A and Dreiling Steven L
Bought by
Willette Hannah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,215
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Stonehouse Rentals Inc
Bought by
Dreiling Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabuas Jennifer | -- | First American Title | |
| Dreiling Craig A | -- | First American Title | |
| Willette Hannah L | -- | Capital Title Ins Co Lc | |
| Dreiling Craig A | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreiling Craig A | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Willette Hannah L | $176,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Dreiling Craig A | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $28,336 | $7,475 | $20,861 |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $26,749 | $5,750 | $20,999 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $25,001 | $5,520 | $19,481 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $24,012 | $4,830 | $19,182 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $23,288 | $3,795 | $19,493 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $23,288 | $3,795 | $19,493 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $19,792 | $3,795 | $15,997 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $19,159 | $3,680 | $15,479 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $18,860 | $3,680 | $15,180 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $18,745 | $3,680 | $15,065 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $18,239 | $3,680 | $14,559 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $18,734 | $3,680 | $15,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map