818 Seacrest Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Seacrest Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $446,716, approximately $258 per square foot. 818 Seacrest Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Broadfield Shawn and Broadfield Susan P
Bought by
Frieri Frank and Frieri Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$55,743
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$390,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frieri Frank | $205,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frieri Frank | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,107 | $120,636 | $36,340 | $84,296 |
| 2023 | $8,361 | $109,450 | $32,970 | $76,480 |
| 2022 | $8,364 | $101,720 | $30,640 | $71,080 |
| 2021 | $8,124 | $96,570 | $29,090 | $67,480 |
| 2020 | $7,927 | $93,680 | $28,220 | $65,460 |
| 2019 | $7,817 | $90,330 | $27,210 | $63,120 |
| 2018 | $7,692 | $86,440 | $26,040 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $7,470 | $82,990 | $25,000 | $57,990 |
| 2016 | $7,870 | $84,750 | $23,880 | $60,870 |
| 2015 | $7,852 | $80,220 | $22,600 | $57,620 |
| 2014 | $7,302 | $78,190 | $22,030 | $56,160 |
| 2013 | $8,765 | $80,070 | $22,560 | $57,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map