821 Seacrest Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Seacrest Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $439,524, approximately $254 per square foot. 821 Seacrest Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Manaves Peter G and Manaves Joanna
Bought by
Peter G Manaves Trust and Joanna Manaves Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Parthasarathy Ravi S
Bought by
Manaves Peter G and Manaves Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Hornilla Lamberto Z and Hornilla Arlene L
Bought by
Parthasarathy Ravi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter G Manaves Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manaves Peter G | $229,000 | Premier Title | |
| Parthasarathy Ravi S | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manaves Peter G | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parthasarathy Ravi S | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,939 | $118,553 | $36,340 | $82,213 |
| 2023 | $8,205 | $107,560 | $32,970 | $74,590 |
| 2022 | $8,211 | $99,960 | $30,640 | $69,320 |
| 2021 | $7,974 | $94,900 | $29,090 | $65,810 |
| 2020 | $7,780 | $92,060 | $28,220 | $63,840 |
| 2019 | $7,673 | $88,770 | $27,210 | $61,560 |
| 2018 | $7,550 | $84,950 | $26,040 | $58,910 |
| 2017 | $7,331 | $81,560 | $25,000 | $56,560 |
| 2016 | $7,720 | $83,250 | $23,880 | $59,370 |
| 2015 | $7,701 | $78,800 | $22,600 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $7,163 | $76,810 | $22,030 | $54,780 |
| 2013 | $8,597 | $78,650 | $22,560 | $56,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map