818 Sherri St Unit B Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $347,930 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Sherri St Unit B, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $367,483, approximately $176 per square foot. 818 Sherri St Unit B is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Las Flores Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Loewen Lauren M
Bought by
Loewen Ryan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Lentz Frederick C and Lentz Deena M
Bought by
Loewen Roger D and Loewen Ryan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Lentz Frederick and Lentz Jennifer
Bought by
Lentz Frederick C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loewen Ryan S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Loewen Roger D | $265,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lentz Frederick C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |