818 Sinclair Ct Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Sinclair Ct, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $653,108, approximately $311 per square foot. 818 Sinclair Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Judson & Brown Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Lloren Edgar and Lloren Evelyn
Bought by
Ye Yan Yan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,917
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$511,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Ramos Jaimely
Bought by
Lloren Edgar and Lloren Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Gallao Calvin
Bought by
Ramos Jamielyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Ramos Jamiely
Bought by
Gallao Calvin and Ramos Jamiely
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Gallao Calvin
Bought by
Ramos Jamiely
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Reyes Leticia
Bought by
Ramos Jamiely
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Reyes Luis Alberto
Bought by
Reyes Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Allen Darryl S and Allen Joni Marie B
Bought by
Reyes Luis Alberto and Reyes Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Of California
Bought by
Allen Darryl S and Allen Joni Marie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,985
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Flores Charles A and Flores Irma D
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Of California
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ye Yan Yan | $275,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lloren Edgar | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramos Jamielyn | -- | Fidelity Nationaltitle Co | |
| Gallao Calvin | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Jamiely | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Ramos Jamiely | $258,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Reyes Leticia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Reyes Luis Alberto | $200,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Allen Darryl S | $134,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Household Finance Corp Of California | $108,300 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ye Yan Yan | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lloren Edgar | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Jamielyn | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Jamiely | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Jamiely | $205,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Luis Alberto | $183,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Darryl S | $132,985 | |
| Closed | Ramos Jamiely | $51,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $361,217 | $108,366 | $252,851 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $354,134 | $106,241 | $247,893 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $347,190 | $104,158 | $243,032 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $340,383 | $102,116 | $238,267 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $333,709 | $100,114 | $233,595 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $330,287 | $99,087 | $231,200 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $323,811 | $97,144 | $226,667 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $317,462 | $95,239 | $222,223 |
| 2017 | $3,817 | $311,238 | $93,372 | $217,866 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $305,135 | $91,541 | $213,594 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $300,552 | $90,166 | $210,386 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $294,665 | $88,400 | $206,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map