818 Texas St West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $90,179 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Texas St, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $118,045, approximately $101 per square foot. 818 Texas St is a home with nearby schools including West Plains Senior High School and Faith Assembly Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $11,080 | $920 | $10,160 |
| 2024 | $456 | $9,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $456 | $9,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $430 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $387 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $387 | $8,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $378 | $7,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $378 | $7,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $377 | $7,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map