NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $547,547 - $579,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,135 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2016

Last sale price $255,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,235 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Gated
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Kyrene de la Mariposa Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of October 2016

Spacious 4 bedrooms / 2 bath / 2 car garage Tempe home with lush backyard, fruit trees, garden, composter, RV gate and lots of parking. Split floor plan w/ master and other 3 bedrooms on opposite sides. Brand new carpet and nice tile in all the right places, granite countertops, Samsung high tech front loader washer & dryer, newer appliances & HVAC. Sunken living room, formal dining and family room. Home is ready for your own choice of paint colors. Large back patio and grassy backyard with a cat’s claw lattice patio cover. Plants include meyer lemon, navel orange, and Mexican dwarf lime, Serrano, jalapeno, golden Cayenne, and NM green chile, tomatoes, tomatillos, herbs, two big mesquites, honeysuckle, Bougainvillea, roses. Storage shed on slab in backyard. See PHOTOVIDEOTOUR.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samir Bachour

HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 602-614-4622 License #SA111042000 Listed on: 06/29/2016

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Yang

Sweet Dream Homes Realty License #BR650899000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,581

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 8,677 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,135 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

Schools

  • Kyrene De Las Manitas Elementary School

• Built by REGAL HOMES
  • Tempe Royal Estates 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 341
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-44-187

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,581

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,677 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Kyrene/Guadalupe
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2009
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2011
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2009
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: TEMPE ROYAL ESTATES 6
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 119.43
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2135.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Sunscreen(s)
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio, Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Dirt Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Block
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, RV Gate, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de las Manitas School
  • High School: Marcos De Niza High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8677.0
  • Parcel #: 301-44-187
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: REGAL HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1581.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 341
  • Tax Map Number: 44.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2016
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.52%
Current Estimated Value
$560,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$305,887
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.53%
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$153,177
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,710

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Quiggle Patrick
Bought by
Orozco Sara Xochitl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Sotelo Fernando D and Sotelo Stella R
Bought by
Quiggle Patrick and Quiggle Christine C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chan Andy $255,000 Equity Title Agency
Orozco Sara Xochitl $210,000 Security Title Agency
Quiggle Patrick $153,250 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chan Andy $191,250
Previous Owner Orozco Sara Xochitl $206,196
Previous Owner Quiggle Patrick $142,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2016 10/07/16 Sold $255,000 -5.3% $119 / Sq Ft
08/21/2016 08/21/16 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2016 08/06/16 Price Changed $269,300 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
07/30/2016 07/30/16 Price Changed $269,400 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Price Changed $269,500 -0.1% $126 / Sq Ft
06/29/2016 06/29/16 For Sale $269,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,400 $22,200 -- --
2024 $2,289 $21,143 -- --
2023 $2,289 $37,760 $7,550 $30,210
2022 $2,183 $28,220 $5,640 $22,580
2021 $2,232 $26,900 $5,380 $21,520
2020 $2,183 $25,850 $5,170 $20,680
2019 $2,118 $23,270 $4,650 $18,620
2018 $2,053 $21,460 $4,290 $17,170
2017 $1,974 $19,860 $3,970 $15,890
2016 $1,711 $19,500 $3,900 $15,600
2015 $1,581 $17,870 $3,570 $14,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5464092

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-44-187

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.