8185 Cedar Ridge Ct Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,311,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,600
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8185 Cedar Ridge Ct, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $1,231,887, approximately $267 per square foot. 8185 Cedar Ridge Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Bulow Robert F and Bulow Cheryl
Bought by
Bulow Robert E and Bulow Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Stoneridge Development Ltd
Bought by
Bulow Robert F and Bulow Cheryl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulow Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Bulow Robert F | $224,900 | Fidelity Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,061 | $390,790 | $102,520 | $288,270 |
| 2024 | $16,061 | $390,790 | $102,520 | $288,270 |
| 2023 | $12,756 | $284,319 | $64,232 | $220,087 |
| 2022 | $12,477 | $284,319 | $64,232 | $220,087 |
| 2021 | $11,755 | $284,319 | $64,232 | $220,087 |
| 2020 | $11,500 | $240,951 | $54,436 | $186,515 |
| 2019 | $10,667 | $240,951 | $54,436 | $186,515 |
| 2018 | $10,674 | $240,951 | $54,436 | $186,515 |
| 2017 | $11,025 | $224,112 | $51,744 | $172,368 |
| 2016 | $11,456 | $224,112 | $51,744 | $172,368 |
| 2015 | $11,346 | $224,112 | $51,744 | $172,368 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,110 | $51,740 | $172,370 |
| 2013 | $12,008 | $261,570 | $59,970 | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map