818B New Hampton Rd Sanbornton, NH 03269
Sanbornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,279 - $704,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818B New Hampton Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269 and is currently estimated at $618,093, approximately $261 per square foot. 818B New Hampton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southwick School, Winnisquam Regional Middle School, and Winnisquam Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Howe Anne L
Bought by
Richard & Anne Howe Ft and Howe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Bought by
Howe Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard & Anne Howe Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Richard & Anne Howe Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Howe Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,297 | $476,700 | $166,500 | $310,200 |
| 2024 | $6,107 | $476,700 | $166,500 | $310,200 |
| 2023 | $5,739 | $476,700 | $166,500 | $310,200 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $276,100 | $91,400 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $5,075 | $276,100 | $91,400 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $5,572 | $276,100 | $91,400 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $5,307 | $276,100 | $91,400 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $5,334 | $276,100 | $91,400 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $195,000 | $57,700 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $4,608 | $195,000 | $57,700 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $4,682 | $195,000 | $57,700 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | $4,479 | $195,000 | $57,700 | $137,300 |
| 2013 | $4,479 | $195,000 | $57,700 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map