819 Auburn St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $444,688 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Auburn St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $474,672, approximately $507 per square foot. 819 Auburn St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Fisher John and Fisher Doris J
Bought by
Crosby Joseph and Johnson Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,558
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Curtis Russell and Giannino Joanne M
Bought by
Fisher John and Fisher Doris J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Joseph | $235,000 | -- | |
| Fisher John | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crosby Joseph | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher John | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,950 | $418,400 | $188,600 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $4,815 | $396,600 | $179,600 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $372,000 | $167,900 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $322,000 | $147,300 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $6,353 | $287,500 | $131,500 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $276,500 | $126,400 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $271,400 | $126,400 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $240,900 | $116,700 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $4,846 | $227,800 | $116,700 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $219,700 | $114,400 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $210,500 | $111,000 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,900 | $102,100 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map