834 Auburn St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Auburn St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $611,776, approximately $275 per square foot. 834 Auburn St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Parcel A Nt and Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Bruce and Johnson Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$257,401
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Ms Kal Rt
Bought by
Parcel A Nt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Lisa Rt
Bought by
Johnson Bruce F and Johnson Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Parcel A Nt | $1,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Bruce F | $140,000 | -- | |
| Parcel A Nt | $1,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Bruce F | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Bruce | $283,500 | |
| Closed | Johnson Bruce | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Bruce F | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,341 | $536,000 | $188,900 | $347,100 |
| 2024 | $6,162 | $507,600 | $179,900 | $327,700 |
| 2023 | $6,153 | $479,200 | $168,100 | $311,100 |
| 2022 | $5,969 | $416,800 | $147,500 | $269,300 |
| 2021 | $6,332 | $372,100 | $131,700 | $240,400 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $358,000 | $126,600 | $231,400 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $352,100 | $126,600 | $225,500 |
| 2018 | $5,013 | $330,000 | $116,800 | $213,200 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $310,300 | $116,800 | $193,500 |
| 2016 | $4,594 | $295,600 | $114,500 | $181,100 |
| 2015 | $4,625 | $284,800 | $111,200 | $173,600 |
| 2014 | $4,365 | $268,600 | $102,200 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map