819 Cleveland St Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $69,232 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Cleveland St, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $95,058, approximately $101 per square foot. 819 Cleveland St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Hawkins Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Triplett Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Gomez Julio I L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,697
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$78,361
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Julio I L | $23,750 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Julio I L | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |