819 Clinton Dr Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Clinton Dr, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $374,866, approximately $243 per square foot. 819 Clinton Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Parklane Elementary School, Delta Sierra Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Hoang Kenny and Nguyen Hoa H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,850
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Tong Tai
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Bankers Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Ngo Lai
Bought by
Tong Tai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Sok Sarun
Bought by
Sok Dany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Sok Dany and Sok Hem
Bought by
Sok Dany and Sok Sarun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Sok Dany
Bought by
Sok Dany and Sok Hem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Witherspoon Marsha L
Bought by
Sok Dany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,642
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Witherspoon Marsha Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,511
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Kenny | $149,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $283,500 | Accommodation | |
| Tong Tai | -- | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Tong Tai | $340,000 | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Sok Dany | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Sok Dany | -- | -- | |
| Sok Dany | -- | -- | |
| Sok Dany | $76,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Witherspoon Marsha Lynn | $97,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoang Kenny | $96,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Tong Tai | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sok Dany | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sok Dany | $74,642 | |
| Previous Owner | Witherspoon Marsha Lynn | $96,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $195,702 | $57,789 | $137,913 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $191,865 | $56,656 | $135,209 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $188,104 | $55,546 | $132,558 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $184,416 | $54,457 | $129,959 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $180,801 | $53,390 | $127,411 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $178,948 | $52,843 | $126,105 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $175,440 | $51,807 | $123,633 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $172,001 | $50,792 | $121,209 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $168,630 | $49,797 | $118,833 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $165,323 | $48,820 | $116,503 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $159,652 | $47,146 | $112,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map