819 E 9th St Edmond, OK 73034
Capitol View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 E 9th St, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $305,921, approximately $122 per square foot. 819 E 9th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Garrett Ted Rush and Garrett Becky Lou
Bought by
Garrett Ted Rush and Garrett Becky Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Ted Rush | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $26,465 | $4,676 | $21,789 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $25,694 | $4,775 | $20,919 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $24,946 | $4,776 | $20,170 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $24,219 | $5,535 | $18,684 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $23,513 | $4,759 | $18,754 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $22,829 | $4,917 | $17,912 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $22,165 | $4,987 | $17,178 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $21,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $21,403 | $4,169 | $17,234 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $20,779 | $4,109 | $16,670 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $20,175 | $4,120 | $16,055 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $19,587 | $4,162 | $15,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map