827 E 9th St Edmond, OK 73034
Capitol View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E 9th St, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $305,832, approximately $146 per square foot. 827 E 9th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Bartolina Donald G and Bartolina Alice D
Bought by
Bartolina Donald G and Bartolina Alice D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartolina Donald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $25,349 | $4,086 | $21,263 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $23,893 | $4,218 | $19,675 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $23,197 | $4,862 | $18,335 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $22,521 | $4,473 | $18,048 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $21,866 | $4,631 | $17,235 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $21,230 | $4,729 | $16,501 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $20,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $20,568 | $3,937 | $16,631 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $19,969 | $3,883 | $16,086 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $19,388 | $3,984 | $15,404 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $18,823 | $3,998 | $14,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map