819 E Chestnut Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,241,906
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 E Chestnut Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,217,477, approximately $588 per square foot. 819 E Chestnut Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Nicholes David W and Nicholes Ann E
Bought by
Nicholes David W and Nicholes Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholes David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $352,502 | $128,662 | $223,840 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $345,591 | $126,140 | $219,451 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $338,815 | $123,666 | $215,149 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $332,172 | $121,241 | $210,931 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $325,659 | $118,863 | $206,796 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $322,320 | $117,644 | $204,676 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $316,000 | $115,337 | $200,663 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $309,804 | $113,075 | $196,729 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $303,730 | $110,858 | $192,872 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $297,775 | $108,684 | $189,091 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $293,303 | $107,052 | $186,251 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $287,558 | $104,955 | $182,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map