819 E Maple Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 E Maple Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $549,553, approximately $331 per square foot. 819 E Maple Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Grand Edward W and Grand Shelley G
Bought by
Edward And Shelley Grand Family Trust and Grand
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward And Shelley Grand Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grand Edward W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $213,938 | $97,239 | $116,699 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $205,632 | $93,464 | $112,168 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $201,601 | $91,632 | $109,969 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $197,649 | $89,836 | $107,813 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $195,623 | $88,915 | $106,708 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $191,788 | $87,172 | $104,616 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $188,028 | $85,463 | $102,565 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $184,342 | $83,788 | $100,554 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $180,729 | $82,146 | $98,583 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $174,530 | $79,329 | $95,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map