819 E San Jose Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,420,787 - $1,625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 E San Jose Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,513,947, approximately $884 per square foot. 819 E San Jose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Aslanian Trust and Irene Aslanian
Bought by
Aslanian Trust and Aslanian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,670
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,429,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Aslanian Yousef and Aslanian Irene
Bought by
Aslanian Yousef and Aslanian Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aslanian Trust | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Aslanian Yousef | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aslanian Trust | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $424,329 | $152,060 | $272,269 |
| 2024 | $4,756 | $416,010 | $149,079 | $266,931 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $407,854 | $146,156 | $261,698 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $399,858 | $143,291 | $256,567 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $392,019 | $140,482 | $251,537 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $380,393 | $136,316 | $244,077 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $372,936 | $133,644 | $239,292 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $358,455 | $128,455 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $353,072 | $126,526 | $226,546 |
| 2014 | $3,877 | $346,157 | $124,048 | $222,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map