819 Echo Ln Racine, WI 53406
Buhler Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,997 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Echo Ln, Racine, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $265,999, approximately $220 per square foot. 819 Echo Ln is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Fratt Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $231,600 | $23,700 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $4,909 | $212,700 | $23,700 | $189,000 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $194,000 | $23,700 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $176,000 | $23,700 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $160,000 | $23,700 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $160,000 | $23,700 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $150,000 | $23,700 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $132,000 | $23,700 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $132,000 | $23,700 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $126,000 | $23,700 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $126,000 | $23,700 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $126,000 | $23,700 | $102,300 |
| 2013 | $3,844 | $132,000 | $29,100 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map