819 GeMcRest Dr NE Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 GeMcRest Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $300,050, approximately $200 per square foot. 819 GeMcRest Dr NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $240,100 | $11,300 | $228,800 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $240,100 | $11,300 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $149,000 | $11,300 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $149,000 | $11,300 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $149,000 | $11,300 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $149,000 | $11,300 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $136,900 | $11,100 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $136,870 | $11,100 | $125,770 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $140,000 | $13,600 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map