819 N Walnut Ave San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $1,606,000 - $2,357,494
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,418
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 N Walnut Ave, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $1,883,831, approximately $551 per square foot. 819 N Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Allen Avenue Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Norman A and Taylor Merrillee M
Bought by
Taylor Norman A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Norman A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,926 | $2,034,501 | $1,678,893 | $355,608 |
| 2024 | $5,926 | $435,380 | $356,599 | $78,781 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $426,844 | $349,607 | $77,237 |
| 2022 | $5,545 | $418,475 | $342,752 | $75,723 |
| 2021 | $5,430 | $410,271 | $336,032 | $74,239 |
| 2019 | $5,331 | $398,104 | $326,066 | $72,038 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $390,299 | $319,673 | $70,626 |
| 2016 | $4,605 | $375,145 | $307,260 | $67,885 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $369,511 | $302,645 | $66,866 |
| 2014 | $4,546 | $362,274 | $296,717 | $65,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map