819 Padre Dr Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,279 - $1,109,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Padre Dr, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $843,570, approximately $468 per square foot. 819 Padre Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Mission Park Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Monterey Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Branch Jack and Branch Cynthia
Bought by
Branch Jack L and Branch Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branch Jack L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $290,293 | $92,673 | $197,620 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $284,602 | $90,856 | $193,746 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $279,023 | $89,075 | $189,948 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $273,553 | $87,329 | $186,224 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $268,190 | $85,617 | $182,573 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $265,441 | $84,740 | $180,701 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $260,237 | $83,079 | $177,158 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $255,135 | $81,450 | $173,685 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $250,133 | $79,853 | $170,280 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $245,230 | $78,288 | $166,942 |
| 2015 | $2,890 | $241,548 | $77,113 | $164,435 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $236,817 | $75,603 | $161,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map