819 Stephen Rd Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,667,000 - $1,898,719
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,071
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Stephen Rd, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,784,680, approximately $581 per square foot. 819 Stephen Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Obrien Timothy H and Obrien Janeen M Beckham
Bought by
Obrien Timothy Hall and Beckham Obrien Janeen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,090
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,420,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Obrien Timothy Hall and Beckham Obrien Janeen M
Bought by
Obrien Timothy Hall and Beckham Obrien Janeen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$543,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Obrien Timothy Hall and Beckham Obrien Janeen M
Bought by
Obrien Timothy Hall and Beckham Obrien Janeen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2002
Sold by
Obrien Timothy H and Obrien Janeen
Bought by
Obrien Timothy Hall and Beckham Obrien Janeen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Rogers Innis and The Innis Rogers Living Trust
Bought by
Obrien Timothy H and Obrien Janeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Rogers Innis
Bought by
Rogers Innis and Innis Rogers Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Timothy Hall | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Obrien Timothy H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Obrien Timothy Hall | -- | First American Title | |
| Obrien Timothy Hall | -- | First American Title | |
| Obrien Timothy Hall | -- | -- | |
| Obrien Timothy H | $401,000 | Southland Title | |
| Rogers Innis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Timothy H | $528,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Timothy Hall | $543,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Timothy Hall | $564,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Timothy H | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,436 | $900,736 | $473,909 | $426,827 |
| 2024 | $10,114 | $883,075 | $464,617 | $418,458 |
| 2023 | $10,008 | $865,760 | $455,507 | $410,253 |
| 2022 | $9,560 | $848,785 | $446,576 | $402,209 |
| 2021 | $9,513 | $832,143 | $437,820 | $394,323 |
| 2020 | $9,409 | $823,611 | $433,331 | $390,280 |
| 2019 | $9,133 | $807,463 | $424,835 | $382,628 |
| 2018 | $8,964 | $791,631 | $416,505 | $375,126 |
| 2016 | $8,421 | $760,893 | $400,333 | $360,560 |
| 2015 | $8,251 | $749,465 | $394,320 | $355,145 |
| 2014 | $8,228 | $734,785 | $386,596 | $348,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map