819 W 6th St Oxnard, CA 93030
Hobson Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,175 - $664,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 W 6th St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $592,044, approximately $711 per square foot. 819 W 6th St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Driffill Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Martinez Valerie H
Bought by
Martinez Trust and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
John J Conver And Cora V Conver 1991 Tru
Bought by
Martinez Valerie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Conver John Jacob
Bought by
John J Conver And Cora V Conver 1991 Tru and Martinez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Valerie H
Bought by
Conver John J and Martinez Valerie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Trust | -- | Rodriguez Antonio M | |
| Martinez Valerie H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John J Conver And Cora V Conver 1991 Tru | -- | -- | |
| Conver John J | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Valerie H | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Valerie H | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $52,922 | $12,908 | $40,014 |
| 2024 | $671 | $51,885 | $12,655 | $39,230 |
| 2023 | $648 | $50,868 | $12,407 | $38,461 |
| 2022 | $629 | $49,871 | $12,164 | $37,707 |
| 2021 | $624 | $48,894 | $11,926 | $36,968 |
| 2020 | $635 | $48,394 | $11,804 | $36,590 |
| 2019 | $618 | $47,446 | $11,573 | $35,873 |
| 2018 | $609 | $46,517 | $11,347 | $35,170 |
| 2017 | $580 | $45,606 | $11,125 | $34,481 |
| 2016 | $560 | $44,712 | $10,907 | $33,805 |
| 2015 | $566 | $44,044 | $10,745 | $33,299 |
| 2014 | $560 | $43,184 | $10,536 | $32,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map