819 Wethersfield Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $704,891 - $801,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Wethersfield Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $775,723, approximately $339 per square foot. 819 Wethersfield Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Tumer Savas Mustafa and Tumer Michael S
Bought by
Savas Mustafa Tumer And Edith Ann Tumer Revoc and Tumer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Tumer Michael S and Tumer Edith Ann
Bought by
Tumer Michael S and Tumer Edith Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Yakulis Alex G and Yakulis Deann L
Bought by
Tumer Michael S and Tumer Eydie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
7.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savas Mustafa Tumer And Edith Ann Tumer Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tumer Michael S | -- | First American Title | |
| Tumer Michael S | $211,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tumer Michael S | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tumer Michael S | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $343,647 | $81,432 | $262,215 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $336,910 | $79,836 | $257,074 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $330,305 | $78,271 | $252,034 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $323,830 | $76,737 | $247,093 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $317,482 | $75,233 | $242,249 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $314,228 | $74,462 | $239,766 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $308,067 | $73,002 | $235,065 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $302,027 | $71,571 | $230,456 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $296,106 | $70,168 | $225,938 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $290,301 | $68,793 | $221,508 |
| 2015 | $3,478 | $285,941 | $67,760 | $218,181 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $280,341 | $66,433 | $213,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map